Google
 

Sunday, November 25, 2007

NOVEMBER 25, 2007 BCS POLL RANKINGS RELEASED



HERE ARE THE TOP 25 teams in the BCS Rankings Poll for November 25, 2007. Missouri jumps to the #1 spot with their impressive win over previous #2 Kansas. And West Va. moves up to #2 with their win over Connecticut. Both teams will play in the BCS Championship Game if they come out winners this week. If they both lose, heaven help us!!

BCS Standings
RkTeamW-LHarrisCoachesCPU %BCS



RkPoints%RkPoints%
PrevAvg
1Missouri11-112779.975121454.9693.99004.978
2West Virginia10-122753.966011467.9780.97003.971
3Ohio State11-132638.925631383.9220.91005.919
4Georgia10-242368.830941232.8213.83007.827
5Kansas11-162170.761451161.7740.84002.792
6Virginia Tech10-272164.759351161.7740.81008.781
7LSU10-252215.777271134.7560.79001.774
8USC9-292059.722591073.7153.640011.693
9Oklahoma10-282132.748181126.7507.550010.683
10Florida9-3111757.616511898.5987.640012.618
11Boston College10-2121587.556812861.5740.720014.617
12Hawaii11-0101829.641810958.6387.470015.583
13Arizona State9-2131446.507413756.5040.66006.557
14Tennessee9-3151249.438215654.4360.510018.461
15Illinois9-3141254.440014674.4493.370017.420
16Clemson9-318897.314717469.3127.380022.336
17Oregon8-319716.251220316.2107.35009.271
18Wisconsin9-316911.319616493.3287.140021.263
19Brigham Young9-220649.227719327.2180.230025.225
20Texas9-317903.316818417.2780.070013.222
21South Florida9-325249.087427100.0667.410023.188
22Virginia9-323478.167721271.1807.190016.179
23Cincinnati9-321512.179624146.0973.170024.149
24Auburn8-424402.141121271.1807.120026.147
25Boise State10-222493.173023247.1647.000019.113

No comments:

Google