Google
 

Sunday, November 4, 2007

BCS Poll Ranking Top 25 College Football on November 4, 2007

EAST HARTFORD, CT - NOVEMBER 3: Quarterback Jabu Lovelace #15 of the Rutgers Scarlet Knights runs against the University of Connecticut Huskies at Rentschler Field November 3, 2007 in Eastert Hartford, Connecticut. (Photo by Jim Rogash/Getty Images)

The BCS Poll for November 4, 2007 has been released and your top 5 teams are Ohio State, LSU, Oregon, Kansas, and Oklahoma. Kansas has a big game on the road at Oklahoma State on Saturday Night. Otherwise there aren't any MAJOR games like we have seen in weeks past. However, as we know from experience, we don't need it to be a big game for us to see an upset. Watch out for Michigan lingering at #12 and their matchup in The Rivalry game against Ohio State later this month.

BCS Standings NOVEMBER 4, 2007
RkTeamW-LHarrisCoachesCPU %BCS



RkPoints%RkPoints%
PrevAvg
1Ohio State10-012823.999311493.9953.99001.995
2LSU8-122640.934521393.9287.96003.941
3Oregon8-132590.916831376.9173.92005.918
4Kansas9-052322.821951241.8273.88008.843
5Oklahoma8-142518.891341330.8867.74006.839
6Missouri8-172111.747371143.7620.72009.743
7West Virginia7-162291.811061222.8147.60007.742
8Boston College8-181836.64998951.6340.81002.698
9Arizona State8-191720.60889946.6307.84004.693
10Georgia7-2111651.584410927.6180.620010.607
11Virginia Tech7-2131500.531011829.5527.610011.565
12Michigan8-2151332.471513770.5133.490012.492
13Connecticut8-1161137.402516568.3787.610013.464
14Texas8-2121540.545114757.5047.270015.440
15Florida6-3171079.381918529.3527.470020.402
16Hawaii8-0101677.593612807.5380.000014.377
17USC7-2141404.497015706.4707.160019.376
18Auburn7-318975.345117551.3673.280016.331
19Virginia8-221486.172021259.1727.480023.275
20Boise State8-119747.264419368.2453.190022.233
21Clemson7-220493.174520318.2120.300025.229
22Alabama6-322437.154723174.1160.230017.167
23Penn State7-326178.063025105.0700.240031.124
24Tennessee6-324251.088824114.0760.150027.105
25Kentucky6-323288.101922197.1313.040028.091

No comments:

Google