Google
 

Sunday, October 28, 2007

BCS POLL RELEASED OCTOBER 28, 2007


The BCS Ratings were just released Sunday night and you can see them in their entirety below. The big drama besides knowing that Va. Tech and South Florida were dropping out of the top 10 were Missouri and Georgia jumping up into the top 10. Notice also that the BCS Avg. between the top 8 teams is down to minimal amounts that could grow and decrease depending on schedules and how previous opponents fair the rest of the way. Look for the big game this week to be between Arizona State and Oregon on Saturday.



Harris Poll USA Today Computer Rankings BCS

TEAM RK PTS % RK PTS % A&H RB CM KM JS PW % COMP AVG BCS AVG PRVS
1Ohio State128501.000011495.9967252522212323.930T-2.97561
2Boston College22665.935121414.9427242425252525.9901.95592
3LSU32568.901131324.8827202323232121.8804.88793
4Arizona State62291.803961221.8140232124242224.930T-2.84934
5Oregon52433.853741280.8533212021201620.8106.83905
6Oklahoma42451.860051269.8460171716151718.6709.79206
7West Virginia72232.783271177.7847192219191919.7607.77597
8Kansas82047.718281108.7387221820222422.8605.77239
9Missouri91923.67479983.6553161113101313.50013.610013
10Georgia121507.528810791.5273181417181816.6908.582018
11Virginia Tech141286.451213736.490751514172017.63010.52408
12Michigan151283.450214701.4673111912746.36016.425820
13Connecticut19829.290920419.2793141218141415.57011.380123
14Hawaii101640.575411769.51270000012.000NR.362717
15Texas111514.531212753.5020000000.000NR.344419
16Auburn18844.296116454.3027158813108.39014.329622
17Alabama17891.312618439.292713491279.37015.325124
18South Florida20602.211221291.194012715161514.56012.321710
19USC131312.460415679.45274160000.04025.317712
20Florida16921.323217451.30071096983.32017.314611
21Wisconsin21572.200719422.2813000000.000NR.1607NR
22Boise State22394.138222218.145361310002.18022.1545NR
23Virginia27203.071226119.079390116511.31018.153515
24Wake Forest25272.095428115.07677571165.250T-19.1407NR
25Clemson29169.059324145.096702581210.250T-19.1353NR

No comments:

Google